The Anthropocene Project

The Sound of Anthropocene




Interactive installation
13 July – 10 August 2024 @ Alpha Hypersonic Space
part I + II


Pierre Ajavon (France) – Lost Garden, 2018, 4:16
Antonio Alvarado (Spain) – Global madonna. Madonna globale, 2020, 14:59
Barry Anderson (USA) – The Germ, 2021, 3:56
Anton Anishchanka (BY) – Dawn Chorus, 2024, 21:16
Antifilm (DK) – Hive Mind, 2024, 5:08
Jorge Antunes (Brazil) – Amazon Unlended (Amazônia Deslendada), 2022,10:27
Cristian Gabriele Argento (Italy) – Divided in two, 2023, 9:56
Giovanni Michelle Arroyo Torres (MX) – Eco Anthropo: Humans and new sound environments, 2023, 7:38
Catherine Ashley (USA) – Beguiling, 2024, 04:16
Hiroshi Atobe (Japan) – Invisible Bird, 2022, 1:00

Hannah Bang (USA) – Echoes of Epoch, 2024, 04:08
Paul Beaudoin (Estonia) – Sound Thought 3, 2024, 7:38
Italo Bellu (Italy) – Street Dancing – Dance la rue, 2024, 2:18
Benoit Bories (France) – Paléficat, 2024, 10:00
Myriam Bessette (CA) – Yoki, 2024, 04:55
Silliam Bims (USA) – Watertown Manhunt, 2013, 6:03
Félix Blume (France) – Horses Talk, 2018, 7:19
Sara Broto (Spain) – Echoes from Earth, 2021, 09:23
Tristan Burfield (UK) – Extinction Loops I, 2020, 13:14

Nicola Cappelletti/ Nicola Fumo Frattegiani (Italy) – SantAnna Capsule N.1, 2023, 4:55
Cave Aquam Collective (Italy) – Cave aquam I, 2024, 22:17
Chin Ting Chan (CN/USA) – Mirror Sculpture,2023, 9:00
Ethan Cheney (USA) – School Delay 2, 2024, 4:14
Osvaldo Cibils / Colectivo Masai Autónomo (Uruguay/Spain) – bodies of negative survival triptych – 1 tree with hammer, 2024, 15:00
Feliciano Chiriaco (Italy) – Vacuus, 2017, 5:34
Simon Coates (UK) – Fire Into the Sun, 2024, 1:48
Colectivo La Pesera (MX) – A door to the transfigurative mnemonics, 2024,6:12

Evan De Anda (USA) – Stop the Dams, 2024, 1:00
Gordon Delap (Ireland) – I dreamt that I died and came back as a moth trapped in a practice room piano, 2017, 9:25
Domenico de Simone (Italy) – Hypnos, 2019, 07:01
Ferran Destemple (Spain) – Pharmakon, 2024, 4:37
Jan de Weille (NL) – Steeds warmer, 2024, 4:55
Amine Dhouibi (Tunisia) – Zuravan, 2024, 5:00
Finbarr Dillon (Ireland) – Sonority Doodling, 2019. 9:57
Boris Donkson (UK) – Polyethylene Paradigm, 2024, 9:36
Jean-Marc Duchenne (France) – Feet in my head, 2023, 9:55

Chad Eby (USA) – syntheticEcologies, 2024,10:59
Fernando Egido (Spain) – Homo Homini lupus,2016, 11:30
ERIZONTE (Spain) – Countdown Rhythm 4 3 2 1, 2024, 2:38

Chuse Fernandez (Spain) – Madrid killes me, 2024, 7:00
Marco Ferrazza (Italy) – Gate Tale, 2023, 6:04
Cristian Fierbinteanu (Belgium) – She Smells April and May, 2024, 14:20
Guido Flichman (Argentina) – Hielo (La Presencia Invisible), 2020, 4:33
Brian Ledwidge Flynn (Ireland) – In Dust, Realization, 2022, 10:31
Dee Fry (UK)- Anthropocene Stimscapesongs of Delay /&/ Decay, 2024, 9:36
Nicola Fumo Frattegiani (Italy – Roadstead,2021, 11:51

Larry Matthew Gaab (USA) – Devouring The World, 2022, 5:26
Johannes Christopher Gerard (NL) – Dusk of Anthropocene, 2024, 5:54
Giorgio Gerardi (Italy) – music from the video ‘Driving’, 2024, 5:51
Elena Ghigas (Italy) – Flēre, 2020, 10:00
Jakob Gille (Germany) – Perspectives of Venice, 2024,. 14:00
Robert Gillespie (UK) – Legacy, 2024, 14:56

Jon Haure-Placé (France) – The DeadLine – Le Temps Perdu, 2017, 2:48
Marek Hlaváč (CZ) – Ovar Train Station, 2023, 4:13
Łukasz Horbów (Poland) – Lament, 2022,9:14
Ralph Hoyte (UK) – How Goes The War, 2024, 8:20
Simon Hutchinson (USA) – Mental Upgrade, 2024, 6:35

Josephine Illingworth-Law (UK) – Singing The Mountain – Dawn, Aurora, 2024, 7:40
Yeudiel Infante (MX) – Weeping willow – Salix babylonica, 2023, 13:26
INFLUUT (Nat Cilia & Daniel Maszkowicz) (CH) – Anthropocene,2024, 6:59
Hagai Izenberg (IL) – Fragments, 2021, 4:19

Richard Jermain (USA) – Human Forces, 2024, 13:04
Pierre Jolivet (France) – Radiant Planarity, 2023, 8:22

Timo Kahlen (Germany) – TRESPASSING (re-edit)“, 2017/2024, 1:29
Yauheni Kalmykou (Poland) – beta 19.2 bit water, 2023, 5:38
Yuko Katori (Japan) – Kurakake 1, 2016, 10:56
Laila Kayali (USA) – Humanity’s Contribution, 2024,1:03
Irving Kinnersley (UK) – Estuary 2, 2023, 13:44
Roman Klaudo (Serbia) – Technoether, 2021, 8:36
Aliaksander Krutsel (BY) – The Mass, 2018, 13:34
Panayiotis Kokoras (Greece) – AI Phantasy, 2020, 10:00
Anton Kolbasko (Poland) – Raucous AI Ken, 2023, 7:14
Rainer Krause (Chile) – Rrrain – Llluvia, Ñuñoa, 16-8-2021 (excerpt), 2020, 10:11

Chia-Liang Lai a.k.a ( ether o )(TW) – Prelude: beat induction, 2022, 5:11
Sara Lana & Félix Blume (Brazil/France) – Radio Mondial, 2018. 6:00
LanD ExcapE (Italy) – The Middle Zone, 2023, 5:02
Einike Leppik (Estonia) – Dolce_tormento,2019, 7:53
Le Tuan Hung (Vietnam) – Echoes from Human Footprints,2024, 6:47
Zoe (Yi-Cheng) Lin (TW) – 3D Illusory Immersive Soundscape: Glacier, 2023, 10:00
Frank César Lovisolo (France) – Brutalism, 2016, 13:02

John Wedgwood Clark & Rob Mackay (UK) – Inside the Red River, 2021, 15:00
Wittwulf Y Malik (Germany) – 3 reactions to Fukushima – a Requiem“, op. 157 / 2012, 10:00
Wiktor Mastela (Greece) – Annihilation, 2020, 5:13
Niki Matita (Germany) – Kundschafter, 2020-24, 6:20
Otse Mbida Fabrice Alan (Cameroon) – Magnus, 2023, 7:33
Ian McArthur (Australia) – Unseen, 2024, 10:38
Liam McCartan (UK) – Tuning A Planet, 2014, 3:58
Robert McClure (USA) – In Excess, 2017,7:52
Ivan Vladimirovich Menzelintsev (RU) – Ghost Village: Horror Movie, 2024, 4:58
Ariel Mioduser (IL) – Lava, 2022, 6:00
Andreas Monopolis (Greece) – Digital trills, 2010, 6:12
Jeff Morris (USA) – On the Electrodynamics of Working Bodies, 2016, 6:00
Paulo Motta (Brazil) – Audiosphere I – Derredor, 2024, 15:06

J.F. Nation (USA) – Flowers Are Our Garments, 2024, 7:13
Notorische Ruhestoerung (Germany) – Notorische Ruhestoerung live @ FFUS, 2023, 9:26

Masafumi Oda (Japan) – Circulation in and for turbulence Ⅳ, 2024, 5:59
Chaeryeong Oh (S.Korea) – Korean Fir, 2024, 2:41
Allison Ogden (USA) – Pale Blue Dot, 2023, 11:59
Motoki Ohkubo (Japan) – White and Brown Eggs, 2024, 9:38

Pedro Pascoali (Brazil) – De-cisão, 2024, 1:00
Elena Victoria Pastor (Venezuela) – Inside the whale, 2017, 3:40
Debra Petrovitch (Australia) – Garden of the unforgiven, 2024, 7:05 sec
Kristina Petukhina (Montenegro) – Inversion, 2022, 4:55
Alberto Picciau (Italy) – Afelio IV, 2022, 6:48
Shawn Pinchbeck (Canada) – Where the Bees Buzz, 2022, 11:00
Charles-Edouard Platel (France) – Very Far Very Close, 2019, 14:06
PROMECO (Paul Collins & Mathilde Proy) (France) – Fievrurary 1, 2024, 7:43
Eli Purdy-Flacks (CA) – Four Worlds: Anthropocene, 2024, 4:17

Jean-Paul Quéinnec & William Pedneault (CA) – Co-landscaping With Goats,2024, 6:31
Ryan Pratt (USA) – Invariance, 2015, 10:00

Jorge Ramos (Portugal) – Electronik Peace, 2012, 5:52
Giuseppe E. Rapisarda (Italy) – Fuori è dentro, 2020, 10:56
Alexis Raynault (CA) – Montréal-Vaucluse, 2024, 21:00
Kris T Reeder (UK) – Export, 2022, 2:40
Ethan Resnik (USA) Taraxacum, 2021, 6:10
Manuel Rocha Iturbide (MX) – FABRICA SP, 2022, 11:19
Stephen Roddy (Ireland) – Thonis-Heracleion, peaceful beneath the waves, 2023, 7:36
Mar Garrido Román & Laura Apolonio (Spain) Breathe Anthropocene, breathe, 2024, 4:02
Balam Ronan (CH) – Singing vs Maschines, 2024, 1:43
Timothy Roy (USA) – Brompton & Braeswood, 2023, 11:05

Petr Safronov (NL) -Loud Enough, 2024, 6:39
Chiradip Sarkar (India) – CALM BEFORE STORM, 2023, 5:36
Simon Šerc (Slovenia) – Polynya, 2023, 8:38
Ajítẹnà Marco Scarassatti (Brazil) – Mata, 2023, 8:52
Bogyeong Shin (S.Korea) – Cosmos ll, 2023, 6:49
Günter Schlienz (Germany) – Lina-Hähnle-Blues, 2023, 7:22
Benjamin Schoones (NL) – Body is Warm, 2024, 03:33
Joan Schuman (USA) – Ghost Wolf, 2023, 12:32
Jean-Yves Sellin (France)- Barking up the wrong tree?, 2023, 5:26
Matías Ignacio Serrano (Chile) – Can you remember the last rain?, 2023, 5:10
David Jason Snow (USA) – This is only a test, 2024, 5:43
Edmar Soria (MX) – Post Anthropocene Record No. X.01, 2023, 9:36
Adam Stanovic (UK) – Ten Billion, 2018, 40:00
Pete Stollery (UK) – Pandemonium, 2021, 12:49
Benjamin F. Stumpf (Germany) – The Chincha Diary, 2024, 5:36

Ilia Tekhlikidi (Georgia) – Legoghost-Requiem for the Future, 2021, 3:19
Akgün Tokatlı (Turkey) – Sound of Artifipocene 1. 2024, 2:06
Marina Trevino (USA) – Everyday-dream, 2024, 1:00
Michael Trommer (Canada) – Spectral Sound Systems, 2024, 10:00
Alix Tucou (USA) – Modernite, 2021, 4:29

Eva Ursprung (Austria) – The Hall, 2015, 6:32

Willy Leo Van Buggenhout (NL) – Hofschool, 2024, 37:16
Henrique Vaz (Brazil) – De Silenti Natura, 2021, 10:12
David Vélez (Colombia) – Ghost of Calder, 2024, 7:10
Eduardo Brigagão Verderame (Brazil) – Recidade, 2024, 3:00
Daniele Virgilio (Italy) – ENTHROPOCENE, 2024, 5:25
Jean Voguet (France) – « gê » part1, 2023, 8:05

Una Walker (UK) – Pass-age, 2024, 07:15
Willyn Whiting (CA) – Good Boy, 2023, 1:00
Jonathan Wilson (USA) – Memory Wheels, 2019/2022, 13:00

Berk Yagli (Cyprus) – Grains of Temporality, 2022, 9:59

Nazarii Zanoz (UA) – Gravity of Mines,2021, 06:03